個人資料使用與告知事項

台灣連線股份有限公司(以下簡稱本公司)依據個人資料保護法以及本公司隱私權政策(https://terms.line.me/line_tw_privacy_policy?lang=zh-Hant),在蒐集資料之前,依法向您告知下列事項:

1. 蒐集目的與類別:為提供LINE MUSIC服務(下稱本服務)相關功能、個人化推薦、帳務處理以及改善服務之目的,而須取得下列有關您的個人資料:

1.1 您的LINE帳戶資訊:
本服務將取得您於LINE帳戶個人檔案中的資訊,包含您LINE帳戶的顯示名稱、狀態、顯示圖片以及與LINE服務連動所需的內部識別碼。
1.2 您使用本服務時所產生的資訊:
本公司將蒐集您於使用本服務時所產生的資訊,例如:播放清單、播放次數、播放長度、搜尋內容、終端設備型號、購買紀錄以及網路位址等等。
1.3 處理帳務與開立發票所需要的資訊:
本公司將蒐集您的付款相關資訊,如:姓名、email、地址,作為帳務處理與開立發票使用。

2. 個人資料使用期間、地區、對象與方式:您的個人資料僅供本服務於台灣地區(台澎金馬),於上所述之必要合理範圍進行利用至前述特定目的消失為止。

3. 資訊分享:因須提供您內容服務的授權,本公司將提供您所選擇的方案資訊以及您於本服務內的加密後之內部識別碼予內容服務提供業者,以便驗證您的身份並提供內容串流或檔案服務,內部識別碼僅作為本公司與內容服務業者核對您身份使用,內容服務業者無法利用該識別碼識別出您的真實資訊。

4. 當事人權利行使:依據個人資料保護法第三條規定,您可以向本公司請求查詢或閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、停止蒐集/處理/利用或刪除您的個人資料。

權利行使方式:
請使用聯絡表單(https://contact-cc.line.me/serviceId/13006) 或寄信給我們: 
台灣連線股份有限公司 
收件人:隱私權政策相關
台灣台北市 114
內湖區瑞光路610號10樓  

5. 選擇不提供個人資料時,對您的影響:如您不提供或未提供正確之個人資料,或要求停止蒐集/處理/利用/刪除個人資料,本公司將無法為您提供本服務。

6. 當您同意本服務之服務條款即表示您已經同意本公司依照「個人資料使用與告知事項」之告知內容蒐集、處理及利用您的個人資料。


Notification for Collection and Use of Personal Data

LINE Taiwan Limited (hereafter "LINE" or "we") hereby notify you of the following matters in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act and our Privacy Policy (see https://terms.line.me/line_tw_privacy_policy?lang=zh-Hant) before collecting your personal data: 

1. Purposes of Collection and Types of Information to Be Collected: 
To provide relevant features of LINE MUSIC services (the “Services”), targeted recommendation, to conduct accounting/invoicing, and to improve our services, it is necessary to collect your following personal data: 

1.1 Information of your LINE account:
For providing you with the Services, we will collect your personal data in your LINE account, including your displayed name, status, profile picture, and the internal identifier required for the services linking to LINE services.
1.2 Information generated when you use the Services:
We will collect the information generated when you use the Services, such as play lists, the number of times played, the length of time played, searched content, type and model of your terminal equipment, purchase history, IP address, etc.
1.3 Required information regarding accounting and invoicing:
We will collect your payment information such as name, email, and address, for accounting and invoicing matters.

2. Duration, Area, Subject and Ways in connection with Collection of your Personal Data:  
Your personal data will be only used in Taiwan area (including Penghu, Kinmen and Matsu) and within the necessary and reasonable scope for the above-mentioned purposes, until the purposes no longer exist. 

3. Sharing of Information: 
In order to authorize you the use of content service, we will share the information of the service plan you have selected and our encrypted internal identifiers with content suppliers to verify your LINE account or to provide content streaming services or files. Our internal identifiers only serve for identification of your LINE account between LINE and content suppliers; the suppliers cannot identify your actual identity with such identifier. 

4. Exercising your rights: 
Pursuant to Article 3 of Personal Data Protection Act, you are entitled to make a request to review or to have a copy of your personal data; to add or correct your personal data; and to discontinue LINE's collection/processing/using your personal data or to delete it.

How to Exercise Your Rights:
You can contact us with this sheet (https://contact-cc.line.me/serviceId/13006) or send a mail to us:

LINE Taiwan Limited
Addressee: Privacy Policy Related
10F., No. 610, Ruiguang Rd., Neihu Dist., 
Taipei City 114, Taiwan (R.O.C.)

5. The effects of choosing not to provide your personal data: 
If you choose not to provide or fail to provide your personal data correctly, or if you request to discontinue LINE's collection/processing/using your personal data or delete it, we will not be able to provide you the Services. 

6. As you agree to the Terms of Services, you agree LINE to collect, process, and use your personal data pursuant to this Notification for Collection and Use of Personal Data.